W16 Slimline Wall Box – SC / LC / E2000 Adaptors

W16 Slimline Wall Box – SC / LC / E2000 Adaptors

Spezifikation

DESCRIPTION 
Height197mm
Width316mm
Depth35mm
Net Weight1.5kg
Package Dimensions205mm (W) x 325mm (L) x 45mm (H)
IP RatingIP 20
Suitable for adaptor typeSC Simplex, E2000, LC Duplex
Number of doors1
Cable entry 20mm3
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Material thickness1.2mm
Material coatingElectro Static Powder Coating
ColourGrey RAL 7035
Operating temperature-40°C to + 60°C
Compliant toRoHS, Reach, SVHC
Designed in accordance withTIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

Technische Zeichnung

W16-1

Bestellinformationen

W16SCM12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC Simplex Multimode Adaptors
W16SCM12P2 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC Simplex Multimode Adaptors and OM1 62.5/125 Pigtails
W16SCM12P3 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC Simplex Multimode Adaptors and OM2 50/125 Pigtails
W16SCM12P4 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC Simplex Multimode Adaptors and OM3 50/125 Pigtails
W16SCM12P5 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC Simplex Multimode Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails

W16SCS12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC Simplex Singlemode Adaptors
W16SCS12P1 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC Simplex Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails

W16SCA12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC APC Simplex Singlemode Adaptors
W16SCA12P1 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with SC APC Simplex Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails

W16E2M12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 Multimode Adaptors
W16E2M12P2 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 Multimode Adaptors and OM1 62.5/125 Pigtails
W16E2M12P3 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 Multimode Adaptors and OM2 50/125 Pigtails
W16E2M12P4 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 Multimode Adaptors and OM3 50/125 Pigtails
W16E2M12P5 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 Multimode Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails

W16E2S12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 Singlemode Adaptors
W16E2S12P1 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails

W16E2A12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 APC Singlemode Adaptors
W16E2A12P1 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with E2000 APC Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails

W16LCM12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Multimode Beige Adaptors
W16LCM12P2 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Multimode Beige Adaptors and OM1 62.5/125 Pigtails
W16LCM12P3 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Multimode Beige Adaptors and OM2 50/125 Pigtails
W16LCM12P4 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Multimode Beige Adaptors and OM3 50/125 Pigtails
W16LCM12P5 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Multimode Beige Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails

W16LCV12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Multimode Erika Violet Adaptors
W16LCV12P5 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Multimode Erika Violet Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails

W16LCS12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors
W16LCS12P1 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails

W16LCA12 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC APC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors
W16LCA12P1 - W16 Slimline Wall Box with LC APC Duplex Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails



Bitte kontaktiren Sie unser Verkaufsteam unter +44 870 127 3330 für mehr Informationen.
Bitte beachten Sie die englischen Versionen der Datenblätter fuer die aktuellsten Produktinformationen.
Produkt wird aktualisiert Mai 5, 2015

Request product pricing

Fill out this form and our sales team will get back to you as soon as possible

Need a price now?

Talk to one of our sales team members right now


Click for Live Support