W14 Slimline Wall Box – ST / FC Adaptors

W14 Slimline Wall Box – ST / FC Adaptors

Spezifikation

DESCRIPTION 
Height197mm
Width316mm
Depth35mm
Net Weight1.5kg
Package Dimensions205mm (W) x 325mm (L) x 45mm (H)
IP RatingIP 20
Suitable for adaptor typeST/FC
Number of doors1
Cable entry 20mm3
MaterialCold Rolled Steel
Material thickness1.2mm
Material coatingElectro Static Powder Coating
ColourGrey RAL 7035
Operating temperature-40°C to + 60°C
Compliant toRoHS, Reach, SVHC
Designed in accordance withTIA/EIA 568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, EN 50173, IEC 60304, IEC 61754, EN 297-1

Technische Zeichnung

W14-1

Bestellinformationen

W14STS12 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with ST Singlemode Adaptors
W14STS12P1 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with ST Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails

W14STM12 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with ST Multimode Adaptors
W14STM12P2 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with ST Multimode Adaptors and OM1 62.5/125 Pigtails
W14STM12P3 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with ST Multimode Adaptors and OM2 50/125 Pigtails
W14STM12P4 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with ST Multimode Adaptors and OM3 50/125 Pigtails
W14STM12P5 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with ST Multimode Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails

W14FCS12 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC Singlemode Adaptors
W14FCS12P1 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails

W14FCM12 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC Multimode Adaptors
W14FCM12P2 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC Multimode Adaptors and OM1 62.5/125 Pigtails
W14FCM12P3 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC Multimode Adaptors and OM2 50/125 Pigtails
W14FCM12P4 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC Multimode Adaptors and OM3 50/125 Pigtails
W14FCM12P5 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC Multimode Adaptors and OM4 50/125 Pigtails

W14FCA12 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC APC Singlemode Adaptors
W14FCA12P1 - W14 Slimline Wall Box with FC APC Singlemode Adaptors and OS1/OS2 9/125 Pigtails



Bitte kontaktiren Sie unser Verkaufsteam unter +44 870 127 3330 für mehr Informationen.
Bitte beachten Sie die englischen Versionen der Datenblätter fuer die aktuellsten Produktinformationen.
Produkt wird aktualisiert Mai 5, 2015

Request product pricing

Fill out this form and our sales team will get back to you as soon as possible

Need a price now?

Talk to one of our sales team members right now


Click for Live Support